Resume

(select roles and positions)



Fatal Attraction Co-Star Chad Cunningham TV One
Blue Plate Special Lead Bill Billions Hollywood Huntsville
Shadows in the Dark Lead TL Westgate Creative Inlet Films
The Dawning Lead Dale Metz Metz ‘n Gate
Death Valley Easter Lead W. Jarrod Holloway Waving Grain
Night Terrors Lead Michael Guerra Metro West Films
Julia84 Lead Samuel Bradley Tiny Tiny Productions
Transaction Lead Felipe Schmidt/Kyle Troxell Montezuma Productions
Blood Widow Supporting Jeremiah Buckhalt Arcani Pictures
Somewhere to Sit Featured Joe Wyatt Black Green Gold Productions



The Aegeans Lead W. Jarrod Holloway Waving Grain
Spaceship Florida Lead Paul Ratner Films by Giants



Conflicts available on request.



Another Mother Leah Walker Peter Hardy Essential Theatre
QUAKE: A Love Story Hannah Trevin Cooper New York International Fringe Festival
Henry IV, Parts I & II Lady Percy, Doll Tearsheet Jonathan Epstein Shakespeare & Company
Titus Andronicus Lavinia Jim Helsinger Orlando Shakespeare Theater
Sense and Sensibility Mrs. John “Fanny” Dashwood Mark Routhier Orlando Shakespeare Theater
The Farndale Avenue … Christmas Carol Felicity Matt Pfeiffer Orlando Shakespeare Theater
A Year with Frog and Toad Bird/Turtle/Squirrel/Mole Steve MacKinnon Orlando Shakespeare Theater
The Magical Adventures of Merlin Morgana la Fey Steve MacKinnon Orlando Repertory Theatre
all saints all souls The Virgin Mary Brenna Nicely Orlando International Fringe Festival
Terminus B Mary Beth Spurlock DiDonna Productions, The Empty Spaces Theatre Co(llaboration)
The Miracle Worker Annie Sullivan Lisa Garza Houston Family Arts Center
Twelfth Night Olivia Gary Varner Abilene Shakespeare Festival
The Tempest Ariel Mark Smith Abilene Shakespeare Festival
Arthur: The Hunt (world premiere) Morgan le Fay Adam Hester Abilene Shakespeare Festival



The Circle, Tina Lifford Annit (with Tina Lifford) Shirley Jo Finney Tina Lifford’s Inner Fitness Project
Henry VIII, William Shakespeare Anne Bullen Mason York Shakespeare Dallas
Tom Jones, Jon Jory Woman 1: Molly, Lady Bellaston, Landlady Mark Routhier Orlando Shakespeare Theater
… Two Gentlemen of Lebowski, Adam Bertocci Maude Lebowski Conor Moroney Shakespeare & Company Fringe Festival
Binary Stars, Andre Diniz Jackie Andre Diniz Private Reading
Steaming up the Ocmulgee, Susan Berry Narrator Susan Berry Florida Writers Association
Everyman II, Philip Bernardi God, 5 Wits Courtney Helen Grile Orlando Repertory Theatre



Ayita’s Dream Associate Producer Roger Ingraham, Isis Masoud Close Up Experience
The Election Director Kelly Quinn Kilgore Orlando Repertory Theatre: Production Camp
The Long Count Director Kelly Quinn Kilgore Campus MovieFest
HEDDA Director Kelly Quinn Kilgore Campus MovieFest
As Light is Lost in Light Director Kelly Quinn Kilgore ACU FilmFest
Arf! Director Kelly Quinn Kilgore Chorus Abilene: Production Camp
A Midsummer Night’s Dream Co-Director, Movement Specialist Kelly Quinn Kilgore, Greg Joubert Orlando Shakespeare Theater: Deland MS
Hamlet Asst. Director, Movement Specialist Monica Tamborello Orlando Shakespeare Theater: Young Company
Pinocchio Asst. Director Sara Skinner-Probst Orlando Repertory Theatre: Production Camp
If They Weren’t So Close Editor Cynthia C. Robinson, Ryan Czerwonko The Actor’s Salon
The Magical Adventures of Merlin Dialect Coach Steve MacKinnon Orlando Repertory Theatre
Mary Poppins Dialect Coach Steve MacKinnon Orlando Repertory Theatre: Youth Academy
Young David Copperfield Dialect Coach Steve MacKinnon Orlando Repertory Theatre: Youth Academy
Pride’s Crossing Dialect Coach Adam Hester Abilene Christian University
Sense and Sensibility Asst. Dialect Coach Mark Routhier Orlando Shakespeare Theater
Henry IV, Parts I & II Dance Captain Jonathan Epstein Shakespeare & Company



Voice, Movement, Acting, Theatre History, Theatre Survey Adjunct Faculty, Instructor of Record University of Central Florida
Acting Intensive, Acting for Film, Creative Dramatics Teaching Artist Orlando Repertory Theatre
Shakespeare Instructor Orlando Shakespeare Theater
Acting M.F.A. University of Central Florida
Acting, Musical Theatre, Digital Media B.F.A. Abilene Christian University
Improv Performer Alternative Comedy Theater
Improv VOLT Highwire Comedy Company
Electronic Technology Panelist Association for Theatre in Higher Education
Teaching Artist Training Residency Completed Course Kennedy Center at Orlando Repertory Theatre
Beginner Pole, Beginner Lyra, Intermediate Lyra, Sexy Chair Fitness Instructor Vertical Joe’s Fitness: Atlanta; Vixen Fitness: Orlando; Extend Fitness (fka The Girls Room): Dallas



Dialect RP, Cockney, Irish, Scottish, French, German, Russian, Texan, Southern, Japanese, Kiwi, dialect coaching, etc.
Musical Singing (classical soprano, belt), sight-reading, harmony, vocal direction, piano, ukulele.
Movement Certified pole fitness instructor, aerial hoops (lyra) instructor, aerial silks, dance, etc.
Other Conversational Japanese, photography, videography, Web & print design.